Welcome to Wholehearted Boxers Vividthreads Dog Apparel Collection
Welcome to Wholehearted Boxers Vividthreads Dog Apparel Collection

Our appreciation to the prestigious judges who recognized our handsome boy’s qualities, especially his major wins;

 

Judge: Mrs. Michelle Billings WD, 3-point major

Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory WD, 5-point major

Judge: Mr. James Noe SD, 5-point major

Judge: Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie, SD, 3-point major



 Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 01/25/2013

 

Report Date: 02/07/2013
 

THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

 

 Awards Record
 

Name: CH Wholehearted Sippin' Smooth Bourbon Of Cameliard
 

Birth Date: 12/22/2010 Sex: Male

 

Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 01/25/2013

 

CH Number of Points  19                  GCH Number of Points  29

 

 Number Major Wins    2                  Number Major Wins      2

 

Number Major Judges  2                   Number Major Judges  2

 

Total Number Judges  11                  Total Number Judges   18 


  

Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points .
06/25/2011 Macomb Kennel Club Ms. Rita J BiddleEsq. Puppy 6- 9 Mos. 1st  

 

 

08/04/2011 Jaxon Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Beth G Speich Puppy 6-9 Mos. 1st  
Mrs. Beth G Speich Winners  Winners  
Mrs. Beth G Speich Best of Breed/Variety  Best of Winners 1

 

 

08/05/2011 Jaxon Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Rick Gschwender Puppy 6-9 Mos.1st  
Mr. Rick Gschwender Winners  Winners  
Mr. Rick Gschwender Best of Breed/Variety  Best of Winners 1
 

 

08/06/2011 Sturgis Kennel Club Ms. Rita J BiddleEsq. Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.  1st  

Ms. Rita J BiddleEsq. Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

08/07/2011 Berrien Kennel Club Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.  1st  
Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

 

09/10/2011 Pontiac Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robert Eisele Puppy 6-9 Mos. 1st  
Mr. Robert Eisele Winners  Winners  
Mr. Robert Eisele Best of Breed/Variety  Best of Opposite Sex 1

 

 

09/11/2011 Pontiac Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Angela J Porpora Puppy 6-9 1st  
Ms. Angela J Porpora Winners  Winners  
Ms. Angela J Porpora Best of Breed/Variety  Best of Winners 1
Ms. Angela J Porpora Best of Breed/Variety  Best of Opposite Sex  

 

 

09/17/2011 St. Clair Kennel Club Mr. James D EllisSr. Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.  1st  
Mr. James D EllisSr. Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

 

09/18/2011 St. Clair Kennel Club Mr. David W Haddock Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.  1st  

 

 



1/03/2011 La Porte County Kennel Club Mr. Rick Gschwender Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.  1st  
 

 

11/11/2011 Greater Muskegon Kennel Club Mrs. Cindy Meyer Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.  1st  

 

 

11/12/2011 Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Brian Meyer Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.  1st  
Mr. Brian Meyer Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

 

11/13/2011 Grand Rapids Kennel Club Dr. Eric Liebes Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.  1st  

 

 

12/03/2011 Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Wanda V Spediacci Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.  1st  
Dr. Wanda V Spediacci Winners  Winners 1

 

 

12/04/2011 Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Paula Nykiel Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.  2nd  
Mrs. Paula Nykiel Winners  Reserve Winner 1 

 

 

01/19/2012 Livonia Kennel Club Arley D Hussin 12 - 18 Mos.  1st  
Arley D Hussin Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

 

01/20/2012 Livonia Kennel Club Mr. Kenneth A Buxton 12 - 18 Mos.  1st  
Mr. Kenneth A Buxton Winners  Winners 1
 

 

01/21/2012 Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Judith Goodin 12 - 18 Mos.  1st  

 

 

01/22/2012 Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. William Cunningham 12 - 18 Mos.  1st  

 

 

2/11/2012 Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Roger R Hartinger 12-15 Mos.  1st  

 

 

04/15/2012 Steel City Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Alvin W Krause 12 - 18 Mos.  1st  

 

 

04/28/2012 Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County, Inc. Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder 12 - 18 Mos.  1st  

Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

 

04/29/2012 Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County, Inc. Dana P Cline 12 - 18 Mos.  1st  

 

 

05/20/2012 Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc. Terrie Breen Open Brindle 1st  

 

 

05/24/2012 Pontiac Kennel Club, Inc. Adrian Landarte Open Brindle 1st  
Adrian Landarte Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

 

5/25/2012 Holland Michigan Kennel Club Col. Joe B Purkhiser Open Brindle 1st  
Col. Joe B Purkhiser Winners  Winners  
Col. Joe B Purkhiser Best of Breed/Variety  Best of Winners 2
 

 

05/27/2012 Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. Guy Jeavons Open Brindle 1st  

 

 

05/28/2012 Greater Muskegon Kennel Club Mrs. Susan St. John Brown Open Brindle 1st  
 

 

07/08/2012 Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robert Eisele Open Brindle 1st  

 

 

08/04/2012 Sturgis Kennel Club Ms. Angela J Porpora Open Brindle 1st  

Ms. Angela J Porpora Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

 

08/05/2012 Berrien Kennel Club Ms. Edna Gonzalez Open Brindle 1st  
Ms. Edna Gonzalez Winners  Reserve Winner  

 

 

11/02/2012 Sturgis Kennel Club Mrs. Keke Kahn Open Brindle 1st  

Mrs. Keke Kahn Winners  Reserve Winner  1

 

 

1/3/2012 Marion Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Michele L Billings Open Brindle 1st  

Mrs. Michele L Billings Winners  Winners 3
 

 

01/19/2013 Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. Miss Evalyn Gregory Open Brindle 1st  

         Miss Evalyn Gregory Winners  Winners 5  

            

Total Points for AKC Champion: 19 

..................................................................................................................

 

 Grand Champion Points:

01/20/2013 Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. James E Noe

Best of Breed/Variety  Select 5 



 03/09/2013 Logansport Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Rita J. Rynder

 Best of Breed/Variety Select 2
      

  04/20/2013 Fond du Lac County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

 Best of Breed/Variety Select 3 

 

04/27/2013 Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County,Inc. Mr. William deVilleneuve

 Best of Breed/Variety Select 1  

 



04/28/2013 Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County,Inc. Ms. F. Susan Godek

 Best of Breed/Variety Select 1

 



05/18/2013 Genesee County Kennel Club,Inc. Mrs. Mari J. Hayhurst 

Best of Breed/Variety Select 1 



 

05/19/2013 Genesee County Kennel Club,Inc. Mr. Robert J. Caswell

Best of Breed/Variety Best Of Opposite 1

 





 07/29/2013 Marion Ohio County Kennel Club,Inc., Ms. Victoria M. Jordan

 Best of Breed/Variety Select 1

 





   08/02/2013 Jaxon Kennel Club, Inc.,   Mr. James D. Ellis Sr.    

  Best of Breed/Variety Select 1

 





 08/03/2013 Sturgis Kennel Club, Inc.,  Mrs. Cindy Meyer

 Best of Breed/Variety Select 1

 





 08/04/2013 Berrien Kennel Club, Inc.,  Mr. Vincent T. Grosso

 Best of Breed/Variety Select 1

 

09/15/2013 St.Clair Kennel Club,Inc., Mrs. Patricia A. Hess

Best of Breed/Variety Select 2





 

01/16/2014 Livonia Kennel Club,Inc., Mr. Ralph Ambrosio

Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite 1

 

01/17/2014 Livonia Kennel Club,Inc., Mr.Terry Stacy

Best of Breed/Variety Select 1

 

01/18/2014 Oakland County Kennel Club,Inc., Mr. Charles E. Trotter

Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite 2



  

07/05/2014 Ann Arbor Kennel Club,Inc.,            Mr. Robert D. Ennis

Best of Breed/Variety Select 2

 

         09/13/2014 St. Clair Kennel Club,Inc.,                                Mrs. Diane R. Landstrom

                Best of Breed/Variety Select 2

        09/14/2014 St. Clair Kennel Club,Inc.,                                    Mrs.Terry M. DePietro                              Best of Breed/Variety Select 1